1 to 12 of 12

WOW! 2018 - 2019 WAS AMAZING!...

WOW! 2018 – 2019 WAS AMAZING!
LEVEL 2 – UNDEFEATED AND DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 3 – UNDEFEATED AND DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 4 – TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 5 – UNDEFEATED AND TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 7 – TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 9 – UNDEFEATED AND TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS

104 TEXAS STATE TITLES AND 21 REGIONAL TITLES!

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE COACHES AND THE GIRLS! WHAT AN AWESOME YEAR!

LEVEL 3

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – SAI SMRITI AVIRNENI

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – KARA GLOVER

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – SYDNEY KRAFT

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – ABIGAIL CUDDIHEE

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – ALYSSA HARPER

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – RYLEE HORVATH

LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION – SYDNEY WILLIAMS

LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION – PRESLEY RAYMOND

LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION – MADISYN MCCLUSKY

LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPOIN – ABIGAIL CUDDIHEE

LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – SAI SMRITI AVIRNENI

LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – MADISYN MCCLUSKY

LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – ALYSSA HARPER

LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – OLIVIA NICHOLSON

LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – SARAH WHITLEY

LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – SYDNEY WILLIAMS

LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – PRESLEY RAYMOND

LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – SHILOH CHANON

LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – SYDNEY KRAFT

LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – ABIGAIL CUDDIHEE

LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – SARAH WHITLEY

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – SYDNEY WILLIAMS

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – MADISYN MCCLUSKY

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – SYDNEY KRAFT

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – ABIGAIL CUDDIHEE

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – OLIVIA NICHOLSON

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – SARAH WHITLEY

LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – RYLEE HORVATH

 

LEVEL 4

LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – VIVIENNE PASQUIER

LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – AUDREY SZETO

LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – ELLA FLANAGAN

LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – ABIGAIL DRAPER

LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – ASHENI AGARWAL

LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION – CHELSEA EVANS

LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – HAILEY ZURLIS

LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – AUDREY SZETO

LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – RAVEN JOHNSON

LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – TAYLOR GILLEN

LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – JADA HATLEY

LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – AUDREY SZETO

LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – AUDREY SZETO

LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – ADDISON GILMORE

LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – RAVEN JOHNSON

LEVEL 5 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION – JENNA MATHEWS

LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION – KARLA RAMIREZ

LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION – CAYLEY BEAUMONT

LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – SOPHIE CHANON

LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – KARLA RAMIREZ

LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – CAYLEY BEAUMONT

LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 6 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 6 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 6 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 6 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – LUCY MCDOWELL

LEVEL 6 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – KEIRA HODSON

LEVEL 6 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – KEIRA HODSON

LEVEL 6 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – MAGGIE WILLIAMS

LEVEL 6 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – MAGGIE WILLIAMS

LEVEL 6 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – MAGGIE WILLIAMS

LEVEL 6 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – MAGGIE WILLIAMS

LEVEL 6 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – BRYCE BRAGG

LEVEL 6 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – JADE GRIFFIN

LEVEL 6 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – JADE GRIFFIN

LEVEL 7 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – WHITNEY FISH

LEVEL 7 STATE BARS CHAMPION – WHITNEY FISH

LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – WHITNEY FISH

LEVEL 7 STATE BARS CHAMPION – ALIYAH JOSEPH

LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – ALIYAH JOSEPH

LEVEL 7 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – ALIYAH JOSEPH

LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – ALIYAH JOSEPH

LEVEL 7 STATE BARS CHAMPION – SHANI HENKEL

LEVEL 7 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – SHANI HENKEL

LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - SHANI HENKEL

LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – MCKENZIE COCHRAN

LEVEL 7 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – MCKENZIE COCHRAN

LEVEL 8 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – LAUREN ANDREWS

LEVEL 8 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – LAUREN ANDREWS

LEVEL 8 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – LAUREN ANDREWS

LEVEL 8 STATE BARS CHAMPION – BROOKE EPSTEIN

LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – BROOKE EPSTEIN

LEVEL 8 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – BROOKE EPSTEIN

LEVEL 8 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – KENNEDY LADEMAN

LEVEL 8 STATE BARS CHAMPION – EMMA STEM

 

LEVEL 9 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 STATE BEAM CHAMPION – SOPHIA LEE

LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – SOPHIA LEE

LEVEL 9 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – SOPHIA LEE

LEVEL 9 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 STATE BARS CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 STATE BARS CHAMPION – BAILEY SHEA

LEVEL 9 STATE VAULT CHAMPION – CHRISTIAN RAY

 

LEVEL 7 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION – WHITNEY FISH

LEVEL 7 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION – WHITNEY FISH

LEVEL 7 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – WHITNEY FISH

LEVEL 7 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – ALIYAH JOSEPH

 

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION – LAUREN ANDREWS

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION – LAUREN ANDREWS

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – LAUREN ANDREWS

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – MADISON LEWIS

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION – BROOKE EPSTEIN

LEVEL 8 REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION – KENNEDY LADEMAN

 

 

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – KATIN CHILDRESS

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – KATIE MCCREARY

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION – SOPHIA LEE

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION – SOPHIA LEE

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION – CHRISTIAN RAY

LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION – BAILEY SHEA

 

 

LEVEL 9'S WIN 10 REGIONAL TITLES!

 
Level 9/10 Regionals was this weekend in Oklahoma City, OK.  This is the best in 7 States  - Texas, Oklahoma, Kansas, Arkansas, New Mexico, Wyoming and Colorado!  Our girls really shined!
 
Chandler Mitchell - Qualified to Junior Olympic Nationals in Indianapolis, Indiana as a first year Level 10 and will be representing Region 3! Go Chan!!!
 
Our Level 9 Team had 5 athletes competing at Regionals and brought home 10 REGIONAL TITLES!!
 
Katin Childress - Level 9 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION, REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION, 3rd on Vault and 2nd on Bars and REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION!
Katie McCreary - Level 9 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION, REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION, 2nd on Beam and REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION!
Sophia Lee - Level 9 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION, 2nd on Floor and REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION!
Christian Ray - Level 9 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION, and 3rd on Floor
Bailey Shea - Level 9 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION, 4th on Vault, 4th on Floor and 4th All-Around!
 
Katin Childress, Katie McCreary, Sophia Lee and Bailey Shea will be representing Region 3 at Western Nationals in Spokane, Washington!!!
 
Congratulations to all of the girls and the coaches!  To win the all-around in 3 of the 4 age divisions that we were in, was truly amazing!

TOP LEVEL 9 TEAM & LEVEL 7 TEAM IN TEXAS!

The Level 9/10 Teams had their State Meet this weekend in Lubbock, Texas!! 

We brought 2 Level 10’s and 5 Level 9’s.  We came home with 13 Texas State Titles and the TOP LEVEL 9 TEAM IN TEXAS!

The level 9 team score was record high, winning Small Man Team, but also a high enough score that it would have won Medium team too ( with only 5 athletes).

We want to thank the parents for such a tremendous group of young girls.  They presented themselves with kindness, confidence and a drive to compete that was truly awesome to be around.
 
Level 9/10 State Highlights:
 
Katin Childress - scoring 38.375 ( the highest level 9 All-Around of the meet )
Katin Childress - Level 9 Texas State Vault Champion, Beam Champion, Floor Champion and All-Around Champion!
Sophia Lee - 2nd on Bars, Level 9 Texas State Beam Champion, Floor Champion and All-Around Champion!
Katie McCreary - Level 9 Texas State Vault Champion, Bars Champion, Floor Champion and All-Around Champion!
Bailey Shea - 3rd on Vault, Texas State Bars Champion and 2nd All-Around!
Christian Ray - Texas State Vault Champion with a 9.9! 3rd on Floor, and 3rd All-Around!
Chandler Mitchell - 3rd on Vault!
 
100% of our athletes qualified to Regional Championships in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma in April!
 

The Level 7 Team had their State meet this weekend!  

They are now the 2019 LEVEL 7 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM!!  WHOO HOO! Great job to all of the girls and their coaches!!!  13 State Titles!

 

Here are the podium highlights:

 

Whitney Fish - State Vault Champion, State Bars ChampionState Floor Champion and State All-Around Champion!

Aliyah Joseph - 2nd on Vault, State Bars Champion, State Beam Champion, State Floor Champion and State All-Around Champion!

Shani Henkel - State Bars Champion, 2nd on Beam, State Floor Champion and State All-Around Champion!

McKenzie Cochran - State Beam Champion, State Floor Champion and 3rd All-Around

Ellie Pope - 3rd on Floor

Jenna Mathews - 3rd on Vault

 

 

 

COMPULSORY GYM OF THE YEAR - 4 YEARS IN A ROW!

Kurt Thomas Gymnastics has been chosen as the Top Compulsory Gym of the Year for the 4th year in a row, for the State of Texas!!

Level 9 Girls Rank Top in the US

COMPULSORY GYM OF THE YEAR!

Kurt Thomas Gymnastics is COMPULSORY GYM OF THE YEAR for the 3rd year in a row!  

WOW! 2017 - 2018 WAS AMAZING!

     WHAT AN AWESOME YEAR!  2017 - 2018!

LEVEL 2 TEAM - UNDEFEATED AND DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 3 TEAM - UNDEFEATED AND NORTH STATE CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 4 TEAM - UNDEFEATED AND STATE CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 5 TEAM - UNDEFEATED UNTIL STATE WHERE WE TOOK 2ND BY .1
LEVEL 8 TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 9 TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
 

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - TAYLOR GILLEN

LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - ELLIE KUZNETSOV
LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - MALIA HOLT
LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION - VIVIENNE PASQUIER
LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION - ALEXA PRICE
LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - VIVIENNE PASQUIER
LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - TAYLOR GILLEN
LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - JADA HATLEY
LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - AVA RANDOL
LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - AUDREY SZETO
LEVEL 3 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - MALIA HOLT
LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - TAYLOR GILLEN
LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - JADA HATLEY
LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - AVA RANDOL
LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - ALEXA PRICE
LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - AUDREY SZETO
LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - VIVIENNE PASQUIER
LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - TAYLOR GILLEN
LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - JADA HATLEY
LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - AUDREY SZETO
LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - MALIA HOLT
LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - MELODY ADKINS
LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - ELLIE POPE
LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - ALIYAH JOSEPH
LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - KEIRA HODSON
LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - SOPHIE CHANON
LEVEL 4 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - MADISON LEWIS
LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION - ELLIE POPE
LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION - SOPHIE CHANON
LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION - MAGGIE WILLIAMS
LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - ALIYAH JOSEPH
LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - KEIRA HODSON
LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - SOPHIE CHANON
LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - MADISON LEWIS
LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - CAYLEY BEAUMONT
LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - MAGGIE WILLIAMS
LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - MADISON LEWIS
LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - ELLIE POPE
LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - ALIYAH JOSEPH
LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - KEIRA HODSON
LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - SOPHIE CHANON
LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - MAGGIE WILLIAMS
LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - MADISON LEWIS
LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - LILY GAMBER
LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
 
LEVEL 6 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - LILY GAMBER
LEVEL 6 STATE BAR CHAMPION - LILY GAMBER
LEVEL 6 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - LILY GAMBER
LEVEL 6 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - LILY GAMBER
LEVEL 6 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - MCKENZIE COCHRAN
LEVEL 6 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - MCKENZIE COCHRAN
LEVEL 7 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - LAUREN ANDREWS
LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - LAUREN ANDREWS
LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - LAUREN ANDREWS
LEVEL 7 STATE BAR CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION - BROOKE EPSTEIN
LEVEL 7 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - BROOKE EPSTEIN 
LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - BROOKE EPSTEIN 
LEVEL 7 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - HOLLAND FEENEY
LEVEL 8 STATE BARS CHAMPION - SKY TOWNSEND
LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - SKY TOWNSEND
LEVEL 8 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - SKY TOWNSEND
LEVEL 8 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - MORGAN SEAVY
LEVEL 9 STATE VAULT CHAMPION - KENDALL LANDRY
LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - SOPHIA LEE
LEVEL 9 STATE BARS CHAMPION - ERIN-GRACE CANA
LEVEL 9 STATE BARS CHAMPION - CHANDLER MITCHELL
LEVEL 9 STATE BARS CHAMPION - KENDALL LANDRY
LEVEL 9 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - CHANDLER MITCHELL
LEVEL 9 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - KENDALL LANDRY
LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION - SOPHIA LEE
LEVEL 7 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION - KYLA NELSON
LEVEL 7 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
LEVEL 7 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - KENNEDY LADEMAN
LEVEL 7 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - BROOKE EPSTEIN
LEVEL 8 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION - MORGAN SEAVY
LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION - SKY TOWNSEND
LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION - MORGAN SEAVY
LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION - KENDALL LANDRY
LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION - ERIN GRACE CANA
LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL BARS CHAMPION - KENDALL LANDRY
LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL BEAM CHAMPION - ZANNA BREWER
LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION - KENDALL LANDRY
 
 
 
9 ATHLETES QUALIFIED TO WESTERN NATIONALS - MOST OF ANY TEAM

 

Emma Lapinta Accepts Scholarship to OU!

Emma Lapinta accepts a gymnastics scholarship from the University of Oklahoma!  Emma joins an amazing team of athletes and coaches at OU, and starts her journey as a college athlete!  Congratulations Emma!  All of your hard work paid off!  

Top Level 8 AND Top Level 9 Team in Texas!

Kurt Thomas Gymnastics won 1st Place Team at the Level 9 State Championship in Coppell, Texas last weekend!  Congratulations to the athletes and coaches for an awesome showing!  Go Team KT!

 

Kurt Thomas Gymnastics also won 1st Place Team at the Level 8 State Championships!

Grace Nelson Commits to the Air Force Academy!

Congratulations on the Full-Ride Gymnastics Scholarship!  Grace will be attending the Air Force Academy in 2019!

Level 2, Level 3 & Level 4 Undefeated Season!

Our Level 2 finished up the season UNDEFEATED for the 4TH YEAR IN A ROW!  Kurt Thomas Level 2 Team won every meet and also District Championships!   Way to go girls and coaches!

 

The Kurt Thomas Gymnastics finished with an impressive UNDEFEATED SEASON!  Our Level 3 Team WON every single meet this season and are LEVEL 3 NORTH STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS!  Congratulations girls and coaches!!!  You ROCK!

 

The Level 4 Team from Kurt Thomas Gymnastics won every single meet and are LEVEL 4 TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS!!!!  WHOO HOOOO!

Bragging Rights! The 2016-2017 in Review!

So very proud of our girls and of our amazing KTG Coaching Staff! 
2016-2017  in review...
 
KATE SENDREY - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
ANNA VAGNER - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
ALYSON KUHN - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
CAYLEY BEAUMONT - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
RAYANN GEE - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
ELLA FLANAGAN - LEVEL 3 STATE BEARS CHAMPION
ANNA VAGNER - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
CHLOE RILLING - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
GABRIELLE MERILATT - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
KATE SENDREY - LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
RAYANNE GEE - LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
KATE SENDREY - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
ELLA FLANAGAN - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
GABRIELLE MERILATT - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
OLIVIA PAGE - LEVEL 3 TAAF STATE BEAM CHAMPION
ABIGAIL DRAPER - LEVEL 3 TAAF STATE BARS CHAMPION
LUCY MCDOWELL - LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION
SOPHIE CHANON - LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION
LUCY MCDOWELL - LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
KENNEDY LADEMAN - LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
KEIRA HODSON - LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
KENNEDY LADEMAN - LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
LUCY MCDOWELL - LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
KENNEDY LADEMAN - LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
AMY CAERBERT - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
HOLLAND FEENEY - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
AMY CAERBERT - LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
HOLLAND FEENEY - LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
AMY CAERBERT - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
HOLLAND FEENEY - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
HOPE STOUT - LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
HOPE STOUT - LEVEL 7 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE BARS CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
KATIN CHILDRESS - LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
KATELIN PILARKSKI - LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
ALEXANDRA RUTENIS - LEVEL 9 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
CHANDLER MITCHELL - LEVEL 9 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
VICTORIA SHELSWELL-WHITE - LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 7 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION
KATIN CHILDRESS - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION
KATELIN PILARSKI - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION
KATIN CHILDRESS - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
KATELIN PILARSKI - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION
ANGELA PRESTON - LEVEL 9 REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION
 
ALE RUTENIS - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
VICTORIA SHELSWELL-WHITE - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
KENDALL LANDRY - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
EMMA LAPINTA - LEVEL 10 JUNIOR NATIONALS QUALIFIER
 
 
1 to 12 of 12

Our Location:
10825 John W Elliott, Suite 400
Frisco, Texas 75033

 

Office hours:
Monday - Thursday: 3:00pm - 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 1:00pm

 

Email Us:
info@kurtthomas.com

 

Call Us:
214-872-4646